Bibliography

              BOOKS SORTED BY TITLE

“A Bridge Across the Ocean” by Susan Meissner

“A Gentleman In Moscow”by Amor Towles

“A Mother’s Confession” by Kelly Rimmer

“A Ticket To Ride” by Paula McLain

“All Things Cease To Appear” by Elizabeth Brundage

“Anything is Possible” by Elizabeth Strout

“Ararat” by Christopher Golden

“Arrowood” by Laura McHugh
“Behave” by Andromeda Romano-Lax
“Christodora” by Tim Murphy
“Claiming Noah” by Amanda Ortlepp
“Collected Stories” by E.L. Doctorow

“Cooking for Picasso” by Camille Aubra

“Deadly Spirits” by E. Michael Helms

“Difficult Women” by Roxane Gay

“Dunbar” by Edward St. Aubyn

“Eileen” by Ottessa Moshfegh

“Faithful” by Alice Hoffman

“Faultlines” by Barbara Taylor Sissel

“Fractured” by Catherine McKenzie

“Hag-Seed” by Margaret Atwood

“Heat & Light” by Jennifer Haigh

“Homesick for Another World” by Ottessa Moshfegh

“I Will Send Rain” by Rae Meadows

“If I Forget You” by Thomas Christopher Greene

“If The Creek Don’t Rise” by Leah Weiss

“In The Shadow of Lakecrest” Elizabeth Blackwell

“In Twenty Years” by Allison Winn Scotch

“Interference” by Amelie Antoine

“Isadora” by Amelia Gray

“June” by Miranda Beverly-Whittemore
“Last Ride to Graceland” by Kim Wright
“Lillian Boxfish Takes a Walk” by Kathleen Rooney

“Love And Other Consolation Prizes” by Jamie Ford

“Manhattan Beach” by Jennifer Egan

“Manipulated Lives” by H.A. Leuschel

“Minor Discord” by Helen Laycock

“Miss Jane” by Brad Watson

“Mrs. Fletcher” by Tom Perrotta

“My Girl” by Jack Jordan

“One of the Boys” by Daniel  Magariel

“Small Hours” by Jennifer Kitses

“Small Mercies” by “Eddie Joyce

“Someone” by Alice McDermott

“Strange History” by Bathroom Readers Institute

“The Best Kind of People” by Zoe Whithall

The Clancys of Queens: A Memoir” by Tara Clancy

“The Couple Next Door” by Shari Lapena

“The Devil in the Kitchen: Sex, Pain, Madness and the Making of a Great Chef” by Marco Pierre White

“The Dining Car” by Eric Peterson

“The Girl On The Train” by Paula Hawkins 

“The Girls” by Emma Cline

“The Guest Room” by Chris Bohjalian

“The Last Days of Night” by Graham Moore

“The Last Neanderthal” by Claire Cameron

“The Light of Paris” by Eleanor Brown

“The Magdalene Girls” by V.S.Alexander

“The Mother’s Promise” by Sally Hepworth

“The Patriots” by Sana Krasikov

“The Proud Bastards: One Marine’s Journey from Parris Island through the Hell of Vietnam” by E. Michael Helms

“The Roanoke Girls” by Amy Engel

“The Second Mrs. Hockaday: A Novel” by Susan Rivers

“The Sleepwalker” by Chris Bohjalian

“The Swans of Fifth Avenue” by Melanie Benjamin

“The Tea Planter’s Wife” by Dinah Jefferies

“The Vengeance of Mothers (One Thousand White Women)” By Jim Fergus

“The Witchfinder’s Sister” by Beth Underdown

“The Wonder” by Emma Donoghue

“This Is How It Always Is” by Laurie Frankel

“Tong Wars: The Untold Story of Vice, Money, and Murder in New York’s Chinatown” by Scott D. Seligman
Trophy Son” by Douglas Brunt

 

“Truly Madly Guilty” by Liane Moriarty

Under the influence” by Joyce Maynard     

“Vinegar Girl” by Anne Tyler

“Watch Me Disappear” by Janelle Brown

“We Come to Our Senses” by Odie Lindsey

“We Were the Lucky Ones” by Georgia Hunter

“Where the Sweet Bird Sings” by Ella Joy Olsen

 

Advertisements